Devriz Group: Difference between revisions
Mathxplore (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{SHORTDESC:Indian private business conglomerate}}{{#seo: |title=Devriz Group |title_mode=append |keywords=Devriz Group, Devriz Group India, Dr Dev Singh, Indian conglomerate, Devriz Healthcare, Global Alpha Tech, Indian private business group, Devriz Group Wikipedia |description=Devriz Group is an Indian private business conglomerate with diversified operations across healthcare, technology, construction, logistics, agriculture, fashion, education, and social welfare. |..." |
Mathxplore (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|keywords=Devriz Group, Devriz Group India, Dr Dev Singh, Indian conglomerate, Devriz Healthcare, Global Alpha Tech, Indian private business group, Devriz Group Wikipedia | |keywords=Devriz Group, Devriz Group India, Dr Dev Singh, Indian conglomerate, Devriz Healthcare, Global Alpha Tech, Indian private business group, Devriz Group Wikipedia | ||
|description=Devriz Group is an Indian private business conglomerate with diversified operations across healthcare, technology, construction, logistics, agriculture, fashion, education, and social welfare. | |description=Devriz Group is an Indian private business conglomerate with diversified operations across healthcare, technology, construction, logistics, agriculture, fashion, education, and social welfare. | ||
| | |image=Devriz Group Logo.jpg | ||
|image_alt=Devriz Group | |||
}}{| class="infobox" style="width: 22em; font-size: 90%; text-align: left; border-spacing: 0px; background-color: #f9f9f9; border: 1px solid #aaa; float: right; margin-left: 1em;" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; font-size: larger; padding: 5px 0;" |'''Devriz Group''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align: center; padding: 0; background-color: #f9f9f9;" |[[File:Devriz Group Logo.jpg|alt=Devriz Group Logo|frameless]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Type''' | ||
| | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Industry''' | ||
| | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |Conglomerate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Founder''' | ||
| | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |Dr. Dev Singh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Headquarters''' | ||
|India | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |[[wikipedia:India|India]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Area served''' | ||
| | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |India | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Key people''' | ||
| | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |Dr. Dev Singh (Founder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Products''' | ||
|Healthcare services | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |Healthcare products<br/>Technology solutions<br/>Construction services<br/>Logistics services<br/>Fashion products | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Subsidiaries''' | | style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Services''' | ||
|See ''Subsidiaries'' | | style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |Healthcare services<br/>Digital solutions<br/>Education and training<br/>Logistics services<br/>Security services | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%; padding: 5px;" |'''Subsidiaries''' | |||
| style="width: 70%; padding: 5px;" |See ''Subsidiaries'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:37, 20 December 2025
| Devriz Group | |
| Type | Private |
| Industry | Conglomerate |
| Founder | Dr. Dev Singh |
| Headquarters | India |
| Area served | India |
| Key people | Dr. Dev Singh (Founder) |
| Products | Healthcare products Technology solutions Construction services Logistics services Fashion products |
| Services | Healthcare services Digital solutions Education and training Logistics services Security services |
| Subsidiaries | See Subsidiaries |
Devriz Group is an Indian private business conglomerate with diversified operations across healthcare, technology, construction, logistics, agriculture, fashion, food trading, education, and social welfare sectors. The group comprises multiple privately held companies and proprietorships operating independently under a common business umbrella in India.
In addition to commercial activities, the group is also associated with social welfare initiatives through trusts and non-profit organizations.
History

Devriz Group was founded by Indian entrepreneur Dr. Dev Singh. The year of establishment has not been publicly disclosed. Since its inception, the group has expanded across multiple sectors including healthcare and wellness, technology services, infrastructure development, agriculture, and community-oriented initiatives.
Business segments
Healthcare and wellness
- Devriz Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. – Engaged in skincare, wellness, and healthcare-related products and services.
- Kotil Skin Science – Provides dermatology and aesthetic treatment services.
- Kotil Academy – Offers education and professional training in aesthetic sciences.
Technology and digital services
- Global Alpha Tech Pvt. Ltd. – Provides technology-driven and digital service solutions.
Logistics and transportation
- Autodell Private Limited – Operates in logistics and transportation services.
Construction and infrastructure
- Devriz Builder Construction Pvt. Ltd. – Involved in construction and infrastructure development.
- Krishna Construction Pvt. Ltd. – Provides civil construction services.
- Ranjana Devi Construction Pvt. Ltd. – Engaged in infrastructure and civil construction projects.
Fashion and lifestyle
- Devriz Fashion Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd. – Operates in fashion and lifestyle-related products.
Food trading and distribution
- JNS Food Trading (Proprietorship) – Engaged in food trading activities.
- Khanacap Food Crop – Involved in food crop and related trading operations.
Agriculture, agro and rural economy
- Gramin Industries Pvt. Ltd. – Focuses on rural and small-scale industrial activities.
- JNS Land and Agriculture (Proprietorship) – Engaged in agricultural and land-based activities.
- PDR Agro Pvt. Ltd. – Operates agro-based business activities.
- Furniture and Tree Farming (Proprietorship) – Engaged in tree farming and furniture-related activities.
Security services
- Segurana Safety & Security Pvt. Ltd. – Provides private security and safety services.
Social welfare and CSR
Devriz Group is associated with social welfare initiatives through trusts and non-profit organizations, including:
- EHW Trust – Engaged in social welfare initiatives.
- Nandani Gaushala – Focuses on cattle welfare and gaushala operations.
- Pahalgarh Gaushala – Engaged in animal welfare and cattle protection activities.
Founder
Dr. Dev Singh is an Indian entrepreneur and the founder of Devriz Group. He oversees the strategic direction and expansion of the group across its various business sectors in India.
Business activities
The group operates across multiple sectors, including:
- Healthcare and wellness
- Technology and digital services
- Logistics and transportation
- Construction and infrastructure
- Fashion and lifestyle
- Food trading and distribution
- Agriculture and rural economy
- Education and skill development
- Social welfare initiatives